2016 DISTRICT QUALIFIER ENDORSEMENTS

     

    The Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association congratulates all competitors on a terrific tournament!  The following players will be endorsed either as Quota or Alternate Players for the Midwest Closed tournaments.

     

    THE DISTRICT IS NOT ALLOWED TO ENDORSE PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT REGISTERED FOR THE MIDWEST CLOSED (Tournament IDs below). 

    If you have ANY questions about these tournaments, please contact the TD listed on the sanction form.  This includes questions about how Alternates are selected/notified.

    Midwest Closed ID# Dates Location
    Boys/Girls 10s 850095716

    July 9-11

    Greenwood, IN

    Boys/Girls 12s-14s

    850066316

    June 25-30

    Okemos, MI

    Boys/Girls 16s-18s

    850016116

    June 25-30

    Indianapolis, IN

    .

    Important info about Endorsements & Alternates:

    12s-18s Midwest Section Rules:  Players must win at least one match and meet the Section's Play and Complete requirement.  There are no appeals to the play and complete requirement.

     

    The following players will be endorsed IF they register for the Closed:

    Boys 10s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 7th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Dylan Wiles
    Finalist Cole Kirchick
    FIC Finalist Zach Krantz
    FIC Finalist Vincent Cannata
       
    Alternates listed based on June 7th MW Standings (Limit of 8)
    Alternate Dean Kirchick
    Alternate Cooper Grim
    Alternate Noah Fried
    Alternate Rohan Desai

     

    Girls 10s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 7th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Brooke McNeal
    Finalist Kate Mills
    FIC Finalist Lily Walker
    FIC Finalist Hayley Garber
       
    Alternates listed based on June 7th MW Standings (Limit of 8)
    Alternate Natalie Smitek
    Alternate Addyson Utterback
    Alternate Summer Mu
    Alternate Haley Slay
    Alternate Riley Grim
    Alternate Ellie Bennett
    Alternate Anna Bennett

     

    Boys 12s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 15th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner  Jack Martuccio
    Finalist Joshua Nwaozuzu
    3rd Place Luke Bennett
    4th Place Chika Nwaozuzu
    FIC Finalist Milan Karajovic
    FIC Finalist Anthony Payaivlas
    FIC Semifinalist Andrew Zimcosky
    FIC Semifinalist Caleb Miller
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate
    Ali, Dean
    Alternate
    Cummings, Liam
    Alternate
    DeHaven, Logan
    Alternate
    Joseph, Denil
    Alternate
    Kumar, Praveen
    Alternate
    Neely, Axel
    Alternate
    Quinn, Jackson
    Alternate
    Romanov, Nikolas
    Alternate
    Selan, Benjamin 

     

    Girls 12s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 15th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Blake Rothchild
    Finalist Morgan Dobos
    3rd Place Gracie Pfeiffer
    4th Place Elizabeth Stuart
    FIC Finalist Audrey Smitek
    FIC Finalist Catherina Iltchev
    FIC Semifinalist Amara Brahmbhatt
    FIC Semifinalist  Niya Fried
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate
    Brotherton, Ellie
    Alternate Garcha, Pritam
    Alternate
    Gidlow, Olivia
    Alternate
    Henson, Emma
    Alternate
    Kealy, Emma
    Alternate
    McDaniel, Maya
    Alternate
    Mills, Alexa
    Alternate
    Nijhuis, Laura
    Alternate
    Primavera, Maria
    Alternate
    Robertson, Samantha
    Alternate
    Vaughn, Grace

     

    Boys 14s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 7th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Charles Norman
    Finalist Ty Rothchild
    3rd Place Charles Joranko
    4th Place Yukun Wang
    FIC Finalist Arjun Brahmbhatt
    FIC Finalist Sirin Nalluri
    FIC Semifinalist Benjamin Martin
    FIC Semifinalist Gregory Morgione
       
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Benjamin Anderson
    Alternate Barkin Celik
    Alternate Nathaniel Day
    Alternate Nicholas Godsick
    Alternate Grant Jones
    Alternate Andy Lebowitz
    Alternate Aratik Marwah
    Alternate Kevin Ng
    Alternate Neil Tewari
    Alternate Liam Wickwire

     

    Girls 14s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 7th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Nicole Gillinov
    Finalist Rylie Hanford
    3rd Place Olivia Rondini
    4th Place Blessing Nwaozuzu
    FIC Finalist Angelica Ross
    FIC Finalist Maggie Yang
    FIC Semifinalist Rachel Buchinsky
    FIC Semifinalist Ria Desai
       
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Tatum Carmichael
    Alternate Sydney Cianciola
    Alternate Adelaide Doman
    Alternate Rachel Fannin
    Alternate Lee Hornig
    Alternate Anna Kan
    Alternate Hannah Kassaie
    Alternate Brianna Rawlings
    Alternate Kate Ross
    Alternate Laurel Utterback

     

    Boys 16s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 15th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Chester Wickwire
    Finalist Clark Bilinovich
    3rd Place Timothy Cianciola
    4th Place Luke Qin
    FIC Finalist Daniel Thomas
    FIC Finalist Erik Buetow
    FIC Semifinalist Kavi Jain
    FIC Semifinalist Wilder Geier
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Dykema, Eli
    Alternate Kumar, Raj
    Alternate Kumar, Ram
    Alternate Leizman, Ryan
    Alternate Liu, Thomas
    Alternate McNally, John
    Alternate Prindle, Justin
    Alternate Siciliano, Andrew
    Alternate Smarty, Chukwudumebi
    Alternate Smarty, Onyedikachukwu
    Alternate Yeh, Aaron

     

    Girls 16s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 7th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Anna Roggenburk
    Finalist Alexandra Vesikallio
    3rd Place Carly Cohen
    4th Place Madeleine Lynch
    FIC Finalist Emma Peeler
    FIC Finalist Irene Norman
    FIC Semifinalist Rebecca Wolf
    FIC Semifinalist Stephanie Shulman
       
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Chloe Barr
    Alternate Isabella Daverio
    Alternate Demetria Jhaveri
    Alternate Priya Khadilkar
    Alternate Lauren Longo
    Alternate

    Paige Meyers

    Alternate Megan Qiang
    Alternate Sarah Robertson
    Alternate Cora Shane
    Alternate Emily Thomas
    Alternate

    Hope Wilhelm

    Alternate Stefanie Wyszkowski
    Alternate

    Anne Zivick

     

    Boys 18s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 15th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Joseph Thomas
    Finalist Nico Mostardi
    3rd Place Jake Zalenski
    4th Place Paul Gota
    FIC Finalist Drew Krantz
    FIC Finalist Joshua Hsia
    FIC Semifinalist Austin Hanna
    FIC Semifinalist Anthony Kanam
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Banning, Parker
    Alternate Buchinksy, David
    Alternate Cha, Alexander
    Alternate Early, Dillon
    Alternate Hilkert, Bennett
    Alternate Jhaveri, Aris
    Alternate Krantz, Tyler
    Alternate Krueger, Adam
    Alternate Kumar, Bharat
    Alternate Lee, Michael
    Alternate Rotnov, Vlad
    Alternate Teffner, Zachary

     

    Girls 18s
    Quota Players listed in order of finish (& June 15th MW Standings if no Playoff)
    Winner Emily Dunbar
    Finalist Lauren Gillinov
    3rd Place Molly Sandberg
    4th Place Allyson Persky
    FIC Finalist Anjali Kashyap
    FIC Finalist Claudia Althans
    FIC Semifinalist Emma Deimling
    FIC Semifinalist Kayla Pukys
    Alternates listed in Alphabetical Order
    Alternate Cianciola, Hannah
    Alternate Deeter, Mackenzie
    Alternate Fair, Taylor
    Alternate Koinoglou, Alessandra
    Alternate Lopez, Ana
    Alternate Sutter, Makayla
    Alternate Velic, Makayla

     

     

     

     
     
     
     
     
    Close